School Sports Calendar

 

Up ]

DHS Fall Sports 2001

Volleyball  Softball Baseball  Cross Country  Soccer

Middle School Boys Basketball  Middle School Girls Basketball

DHS Girls Basketball   DHS Boys Basketball  DHS 9th Grade Basketball

 

Volleyball

Aug 28 - at Steelville

Aug 31 - at Plato

Sept 7 - Fatima

Sept 15 - at Cuba Tour

Sept 20 - at Laquey

Sept 28 - at Fatima

Sept 29 - at Plato Tour

Oct 4 - Steelville

Oct 5 - at Eugene

Oct 9 - at Cuba

Oct 11 - Bourbon

Oct 12 - Laquey

Oct 15 - at Osage

Oct 18 - Blair Oaks

Oct 19 - Plato

Oct 22-25 - Districts

Top

Softball

Aug 21 - at Crocker

Aug 23 - at Steelville

Aug 25 - at Cuba Trn.

Aug 27-31 - Frisco Tourney at Dixon, 4:00

Sept 4 - Bourbon

Sept 8 - Dixon Tourn.

Sept 10 - Stoutland

Sept 13 - Iberia

Sept 17 - at Salem

Sept 18 - at Cuba

Sept 19 - Steelville

Sept 21 - Richland

Sept 24 - at Belle

Sept 26 - Vienna

Oct 1 - at Rolla

Oct 2 - Belle

Oct 4-6 - District at Iberia

Top

BASEBALL

Aug 31 - Stoutland

Sept 4 - at Vienna

Sept 7 - at Laquey

Sept 11 - Newburg

Sept 18 - Crocker

Sept 20 - at St. Elizabeth, 5:00

Sept 25 - Licking

Sept 28 - at Plato

Oct 2 - at Richland, 5:00

Oct 4 - Iberia

Oct 10 - Frisco League Tournament at Dixon

***All games at 4:30 unless shown otherwise.***

Top

CROSS COUNTRY

Sept 11 - at Linn

Sept 17 - at Plato

Sept 20 - at Belle

Sept 24 - Dixon Invitational

Sept 27 - at St. James

Oct 2 - at Cuba

Oct 9 - at Waynesville

Oct 15 - Frisco League Meet

Oct 16 - at Linn

Top

SOCCER

Sept 4 - at Belle, 4:30

Sept 7-8 - at Waynesville Tourney

Sept 11 - at Sullivan, 5:00

Sept 13 - Belle, 4:30

Sept 20 - Waynesville JV, 5:30

Sept 25 - at Linn, 5:00

Oct 4 - Linn, 4:30

Oct 11 - at Waynesville JV, 5:30

Oct 18 - Sullivan, 5:00

Top

7th & 8th Grade Boys Basketball

Sept 10-15 - League 7th Gr. Tourney - Dixon

Sept 14 - at Iberia (8th gr)

Sept 17-22 - at Richland 8th grade Tourney

Sept 18 - Plato

Sept 25 - Crocker

Sept 28 - at Newburg

Oct 5 - at Laquey

Oct 9 - at Crocker

Oct 11 - Stoutland

Oct 15 - at Iberia (7th grade)

Oct 16 - Iberia

Oct 19 - Richland

Oct 22-27 - League 8th Grade Tourney - Newburg

Top

7th & 8th Grade Girls Basketball

Sept 10-15 - League 7th Gr. Tourney - Dixon

Sept 14 - at Iberia (8th Grade)

Sept 17-22 - at Richland 8th grade Tourney

Sept 24 - Crocker

Oct 1 - at Stoutland

Oct 2 - at Plato

Oct 4 - Laquey

Oct 9 - Iberia

Oct 12 - at Crocker

Oct 15 - at Iberia (7th grade)

Oct 16 - at Bland

Oct 18 - Richland

Oct 22-27 - League 8th Grade Tourney - Newburg

Top

DHS Girls Basketball

Nov 20 - at Belle, 6:00

Nov 24-Dec 1 - Frisco League Tournament at Ft. Wood

Dec 10 - at Vienna, 6:00

Dec 13 - at Iberia, 6:00

Dec 17 - Linn, 6:00

Dec 18 - Steelville, 6:00

Jan 3 - at Crocker, 6:00

Jan 7 - at Laquey, 6:00

Jan 7-12 - at Richland JV Tourney

Jan 10 - Eldon, 6:00

Jen 14 - Cuba, 6:00

Jan 15 - at Salem, 6:30

Jan 17 - Richland, 6:00

Jan 21 - at Plato, 6:00

Jan 22 - at Fatima, 6:00

Jan 24 - Licking, 6:00

Jan 28-Feb 2 - at Crocker Tourney

Feb 4-9 - at Newburg Tourney

Feb 11 - Newburg, 6:00

Feb 14 - at Stoutland, 6:00

Feb 23-Mar 2 - District Tourney

Top

DHS BOYS BASKETBALL

Nov 19 - at Eldon, 6:00

Nov 24-Dec 1 - Frisco League Tournament at Ft Wood

Dec 3, 5, & 8 - Dixon B Tourney

Dec 4 - at Stoutland, 6:00

Dec 7 - at Crocker, 6:00

Dec 11 - Eugene, 6:00

Dec 14 - at Houston, 6:00

Jan 4 - at Iberia, 6:00

Jan 8 - at Plato, 6:00

Jan 11 - Cuba, 6:00

Jan 12 - Fatima, 6:00

Jan 14-19 - at Iberia Tourney

Jan 21-26 - at Conway Tourney

Jan 28 - St. James, 6:00

Feb 1 - at Licking, 6:00

Feb 5 - at Versailles, 6:00

Feb 8 - Newburg, 6:00 (Homecoming)

Feb 12 - Vienna, 6:00

Feb 15 - Richland, 6:00

Feb 19 - Laquey, 6:00

Feb 23-Mar 2 = District Tourney

Top

DHS 9TH GRADE BASKETBALL

Nov 30 - Licking, 6:00

Dec 10 - Eugene, 5:00

Dec 13 - at Belle, 4:45

Dec 17 - at Cuba, 5:30

Jan 3 - at Licking, 4:30

Jan 10 - at Eugene, 6:00

Jan 14 - at Rolla, 5:30

Jan 17 - Richland, 5:00

Jan 21 - Cuba, 5:30

Jan 24 - at Lebanon, 6:00

Jan 28 - at Waynesville, 5:30

Jan 29 - St. James

Jan 31 - Fatima, 6:00

Feb 6-7-9 - at Waynesville Tournament

Top